No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28.04.2024 || Matrix || Bochum || Germany || {{flag|Germany}} || Samsas Traum | | 28.04.2024 || Matrix || Bochum || Germany || {{flag|Germany}} || Samsas Traum | ||
|- | |||
| 04.05.2024 || E-Dry || Geldern || Germany || {{flag|Germany}} || Money Boy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[09.05.2024 (concert)|09.05.2024]] || Airport Letňany || Prague || Czechia || {{flag|Czechia}} || [[Rammstein]] | | [[09.05.2024 (concert)|09.05.2024]] || Airport Letňany || Prague || Czechia || {{flag|Czechia}} || [[Rammstein]] |
Revision as of 09:38, 6 May 2024
Admin | |
---|---|
The beginning | |
Member of: | RammWiki, Chairman of the club of Gods |
Admin is a higher being, floating around through Space and Time. Admin is the Beginning and the End. Admin created Earth, God and the Universe. Nobody has ever seen Admin in person, as he is a bodyless entity, speaking through other beings by possessing their bodies.
Biography
Admin was there at the Beginning of everything. Before there was Earth, Light or God. Then Admin created the Universe. Also he created God to serve as his employee. And to pass annoying tasks on to someone else.
Concerts
Of course Admin visited all concerts on this planet. Since humanity finally figured out how to build instruments. Asked about this, Admin says: "That took a really long time, let me tell ya. I thought that humanity would progress faster than it actually did, but well, that's how it is." He sounds disappointed.
But from all the millions of concerts he visited, these are the ones he likes to think about the most:
Date | Venue | City | Country | Bands | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.08.2010 – 08.08.2010 |
Wacken Open Air | Wacken | Germany | Arch Enemy, Caliban, Dew-Scented, Edguy, Fear Factory, Gojira, Immortal | |
22.12.2010 | MTC | Cologne | Germany | Legacy Of Vydar, Soulbound, Syranic | |
18.07.2011 | Blue Shell | Cologne | Germany | A Saint In Sinners Eyes, Deus.exe, Neverland In Ashes | |
04.12.2011 | ISS Dome | Düsseldorf | Germany | Deathstars, Rammstein | |
02.08.2012 – 04.08.2012 |
Wacken Open Air | Wacken | Germany | Warbringer, Endstille, Betontod, Scorpions, Testament | |
28.09.2012 | Jugendzentrum Astra | Goch | Germany | Expect The Unexpected, Never Grown Up | |
22.08.2013 | Stade de France | Paris | France | Slaughterhouse, OFWGKTA, Kendrick Lamar, Kon Artis, Eminem | |
27.03.2014 | Turbinenhalle | Oberhausen | Germany | Sudden, Battleboi Basti, Alligatoah | |
18.07.2014 | Halde Norddeutschland | Kamp-Lintfort | Germany | Annihilator | |
13.05.2015 | Palladium | Cologne | Germany | Farin Urlaub Racing Team | |
16.03.2016 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Flexis, K.I.Z | |
08.04.2016 | Don't Panic | Essen | Germany | Beating Signal | |
09.07.2016 | Waldbühne | Berlin | Germany | Peaches, Rammstein | |
28.01.2017 | Helvete | Oberhausen | Germany | U-Manoyed | |
11.04.2017 | Turock | Essen | Germany | Next To None, The Algorithm, Haken | |
02.06.2017 | Rock am Ring | Nürburg | Germany | Five Finger Death Punch, Broilers, Drunken Masters, MGK, The Raven Age, Dat Adam, Die Toten Hosen, Kaiser Franz Josef, Code Orange, Gojira, Marteria, System Of A Down, Macklemore, | |
19.08.2017 | Halde Norddeutschland | Neukirchen-Vluyn | Germany | Heaven & Hill Festival | |
14.09.2017 | Lanxess Arena | Cologne | Germany | Kvelertak, Metallica | |
10.11.2017 | Westfalenhalle 1 | Dortmund | Germany | Fatoni, Casper | |
30.01.2018 | Palladium | Cologne | Germany | While She Sleeps, Counterparts, Architects | |
15.04.2018 | Trix Zaal | Borgerhout | Belgium | Venom Prison, Power Trip, Trivium | |
22.04.2018 | Thalia Theater | Hamburg | Germany | Hänsel und Gretel | |
05.05.2018 | Lanxess Arena | Cologne | Germany | "The World Of Hans Zimmer" | |
09.11.2018 | Live Music Hall | Cologne | Germany | Plini, Between The Buried And Me (Tesseract had to cancel) | |
06.04.2019 | Matrix | Bochum | Germany | Exfeind, This Eternal Decay, Samsas Traum | |
24.05.2019 | Veltins-Arena | Gelsenkirchen | Germany | Rammstein | |
27.05.2019 | Veltins-Arena | Gelsenkirchen | Germany | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
29.06.2019 | RheinEnergieStadion | Cologne | Germany | Andy Burrows, The Amazons, Muse | |
10.07.2019 | King Baudouin Stadium | Brussels | Belgium | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
20.07.2019 | Roeser Festival Grounds | Roeser | Luxembourg | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
12.10.2019 | Sioux-Dakota-Club | Düsseldorf | Germany | Beating Signal | |
06.02.2020 | Palladium | Cologne | Germany | Aesthetic Perfection, Jadu, Lindemann | |
09.02.2020 | Matrix | Bochum | Germany | This Eternal Decay, Samsas Traum | |
21.09.2020 | SparkassenPark | Mönchengladbach | Germany | Ghost Iris, Æries, Jinjer | |
25.11.2021 | E-Werk | Cologne | Germany | Broilers | |
07.12.2021 | Lichtburg | Essen | Germany | Broilers | |
28.03.2022 | Palladium | Cologne | Germany | Kid Kapichi, Black Honey, Nothing But Thieves | |
19.04.2022 | Lanxess Arena | Cologne | Germany | Twin Temple, Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats, Ghost | |
07.05.2022 | Schokoladen | Berlin | Germany | Die Ärzte | |
15.05.2022 | Airport Letňany | Prague | Czechia | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
16.05.2022 | Airport Letňany | Prague | Czechia | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
04.06.2022 | RheinEnergieStadion | Cologne | Germany | Adam Angst, Die Ärzte | |
18.06.2022 | Merkur Spiel Arena | Düsseldorf | Germany | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
19.06.2022 | Merkur Spiel Arena | Düsseldorf | Germany | Duo Jatekok, Rammstein | |
23.06.2022 | Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle | Mönchengladbach | Germany | Tahnee | |
25.06.2022 | Merkur-Spiel-Arena | Düsseldorf | Germany | Beatsteaks, Die Toten Hosen (+ Die Ärzte, Marteria) | |
09.07.2022 | Stadion Essen | Essen | Germany | Fever333, Social Distortion, Broilers | |
23.07.2022 – 24.07.2022 |
Amphi Festival | Cologne | Germany | Nachtblut, Rome, Heldmaschine, Aesthetic Perfection, Samsas Traum, Eisbrecher | |
30.07.2022 | Rudolf-Weber-Arena | Oberhausen | Germany | Bleed From Within, Jinjer, Tesseract, Meshuggah, Slipknot | |
31.07.2022 | Rudolf-Weber-Arena | Oberhausen | Germany | The Dead Daisies, Judas Priest | |
03.08.2022 | Park de Nieuwe Koers | Ostend | Belgium | Abélard, Rammstein | |
04.08.2022 | Park de Nieuwe Koers | Ostend | Belgium | Abélard, Rammstein | |
11.08.2022 | Radialsystem | Berlin | Germany | Shining (NOR) | |
17.09.2022 | The Tube | Düsseldorf | Germany | A Kew's Tag, The Hirsch Effekt | |
29.09.2022 | Südbrücke | Cologne | Germany | Kraftklub | |
30.09.2022 | König-Pilsener-Arena | Oberhausen | Germany | The Halo Effect, Machine Head | |
14.10.2022 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Casseyette, Simple Plan, Sum41 | |
22.10.2022 | Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle | Stuttgart | Germany | The Halo Effect, Machine Head, Amon Amarth | |
29.10.2022 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Unto Others, Carcass, Behemoth | |
05.11.2022 | Rare Guitar | Münster | Germany | Samsas Traum | |
10.11.2022 | Eloria | Bottrop | Germany | Samsas Traum | |
11.11.2022 | Druckluftkammer | Koblenz | Germany | Samsas Traum | |
19.11.2022 | Jugendhaus Eule | Dresden | Germany | Samsas Traum | |
26.11.2022 | Kantine am Berghain | Berlin | Germany | Jadu | |
11.12.2022 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Dilla, Kraftklub | |
22.12.2022 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Broilers | |
23.12.2022 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Broilers | |
20.01.2023 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Malevolence, Obituary, Trivium, Heaven Shall Burn | |
21.01.2023 | Porsche-Arena | Stuttgart | Germany | Jan Böhmermann & das Rundfunk-Tanzorchester | |
03.02.2023 | Essigfabrik | Cologne | Germany | Frozen Soul, Cabal, Nasty, Dying Fetus | |
10.02.2023 | Columbiahalle | Berlin | Germany | Knorkator | |
11.02.2023 | Haus Auensee | Leipzig | Germany | Lea Streisand, Flake | |
20.03.2023 | Bürgerhaus Stollwerck | Cologne | Germany | Cryptodira, Between The Buried And Me, Haken | |
07.04.2023 | Frannz Club | Berlin | Germany | Painbastard, Empathy Test, Aesthetic Perfection | |
08.04.2023 | Zentraler Festplatz | Berlin | Germany | Flic Flac: Freaks 2.0 | |
27.04.2023 | Johan Cruijff ArenA | Amsterdam | Netherlands | Architects, Mammoth WVH, Metallica | |
28.04.2023 | Kulttempel | Oberhausen | Germany | Alienare, Empathy Test, Aesthetic Perfection | |
29.04.2023 | Kulttempel | Oberhausen | Germany | Zweite Jugend, Auger, Painbastard, Aesthetic Perfection | |
09.06.2023 | RheinEnerghieStadion | Cologne | Germany | One OK Rock, Royal Blood, Muse | |
10.06.2023 | Olympiastadion | Munich | Germany | Abélard, Rammstein | |
07.07.2023 | Stadspark | Groningen | Netherlands | Abélard, Rammstein | |
15.07.2023 | Olympiastadion | Berlin | Germany | Abélard, Rammstein | |
16.07.2023 | Olympiastadion | Berlin | Germany | Abélard, Rammstein | |
18.07.2023 | Olympiastadion | Berlin | Germany | Abélard, Rammstein | |
21.08.2023 | Gloria | Cologne | Germany | Bad Nerves, The Struts | |
16.09.2023 | Palladium | Cologne | Germany | Die Ärzte | |
17.09.2023 | Palladium | Cologne | Germany | Die Ärzte | |
04.10.2023 | SO 36 | Berlin | Germany | MandelKokainSchnaps, Universum25 | |
08.11.2023 | Quarterback Immobilien Arena | Leipzig | Germany | Phantom Vision, Aesthetic Perfection, Till Lindemann | |
10.11.2023 | Mitsubishi Electric Halle | Düsseldorf | Germany | Phantom Vision, Aesthetic Perfection, Till Lindemann | |
12.11.2023 | MCC Halle Münsterland | Münster | Germany | Phantom Vision, Aesthetic Perfection, Till Lindemann | |
17.11.2023 | myticket Jahrhunderthalle | Frankfurt am Main | Germany | Phantom Vision, Aesthetic Perfection, Till Lindemann | |
01.12.2023 | Kulttempel | Oberhausen | Germany | Living Sign, The Second Sight, Wiegand, Auger, Beborn Beton | |
15.12.2023 | Kulttempel | Oberhausen | Germany | Rotoskop, Aesthetic Perfection | |
16.12.2023 | Porsche Arena | Stuttgart | Germany | Phantom Vision, Aesthetic Perfection, Till Lindemann | |
19.12.2023 | Helios 37 | Cologne | Germany | Auger, Aesthetic Perfection | |
20.12.2023 | Accor Arena | Paris | France | Phantom Vision, Aesthetic Perfection, Till Lindemann | |
22.12.2023 | Projekt42 | Mönchengladbach | Germany | Melvin Haack, Götz Widmann | |
20.01.2024 (from 01.10.2023) |
Live Music Hall | Cologne | Germany | Versus Goliath, Universum25 | |
27.01.2024 | MCC Halle Münsterland | Münster | Germany | Spiritbox, Loathe, Architects | |
17.02.2024 | Carlswerk Victoria | Cologne | Germany | Unprocessed, The Calous Daoboys, Tesseract | |
27.02.2024 (from 13.10.2023) |
Zeche Carl | Essen | Germany | Faber | |
10.03.2024 | Helios 37 | Cologne | Germany | Lakeside X, Auger, Empathy Test | |
21.03.2024 | Kulttempel | Oberhausen | Germany | Vlad In Tears, Heldmaschine | |
30.03.2024 | Kulttempel | Oberhausen | Germany | Lakeside X, Auger, Empathy Test | |
03.04.2024 | E-Werk Köln |
Cologne | Germany | Holding Absence, Dayseeker, Pierce The Veil | |
05.04.2024 | Carlswerk Viktoria | Cologne | Germany | Blitz Union, The Raven Age, Lord Of The Lost | |
28.04.2024 | Matrix | Bochum | Germany | Samsas Traum | |
04.05.2024 | E-Dry | Geldern | Germany | Money Boy | |
09.05.2024 | Airport Letňany | Prague | Czechia | Rammstein | |
14.06.2024 | Waldbühne | Berlin | Germany | Broilers | |
20.07.2024 | Amphitheater Gelsenkirchen | Gelsenkirchen | Germany | Tankard, Destruction, Sodom, Kreator | |
31.07.2024 | Veltins-Arena | Gelsenkirchen | Germany | Abélard, Rammstein | |
03.10.2024 | Turbinenhalle | Oberhausen | Germany | ASP, 2 Minds Collide, Samsas Traum | |
12.02.2024 | Turock | Essen | Germany | Universum25 | |
21.02.2024 | Live Music Hall | Cologne | Germany | Universum25 |