Rasputin93 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|04.12.2015}} || 2015 Remaster." to "style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|04.12.2015}} || rowspan="2" | 2015 Remaster. |- | Reise, Reise (XXI Vinyl) || style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|08.12.2017}}") |
Rasputin93 (talk | contribs) (→Studio) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! '''Title''' || '''Release''' || '''Length''' || '''Recorded''' || '''Released''' || '''Notes''' | ! '''Title''' || '''Release''' || '''Length''' || '''Recorded''' || '''Released''' || '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amour || [[Reise, Reise (album)|Reise, Reise]] || 04:50 || 2003 || style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|27.09.2004}} | |Amour || [[Reise, Reise (album)|Reise, Reise]] || 04:50 || rowspan="5" style="text-align: right;" | 2003 || style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|27.09.2004}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amour || [[XXI (compilation)|XXI]] || 04:50 | |Amore || [[Reise, Reise (album)|Reise, Reise]] (Promo) || 02:41 || style="text-align: right;" | 2004 || Early fade-out. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Amour || [[XXI (compilation)|XXI]] || rowspan="2" | 04:50 || style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|04.12.2015}} || rowspan="2" | 2015 Remaster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reise, Reise (album)|Reise, Reise]] (XXI Vinyl) || style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|08.12.2017}} | | [[Reise, Reise (album)|Reise, Reise]] (XXI Vinyl) || style="text-align: right;" | {{ShortDate|08.12.2017}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Amour || || 03:52 | | Amour || [[GEMA database]] || 03:52 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:10, 7 April 2024
Amour | |
---|---|
Song by Rammstein from the album Reise, Reise | |
GEMA database: | 8138066-001 |
ISWC: | T-800.574.991-8 |
Working title: | Amore |
Composer: | Rammstein |
Lyricist: | Rammstein |
Recorded: | 2003 El Cortijo Studio, Málaga |
Producer: | Jacob Hellner |
Mixed: | Stefan Glaumann Toytown Studios, Stockholm |
Mastered: | Howie Weinberg Masterdisk, New York City |
Released: | 27 September 2004 |
Length: | 04:50 |
Time signature: | 4/4 |
Tempo: | 104 |
Key: | C minor |
Live debut: | 30 Sep 2004 |
Last performed: | 1 Nov 2004 |
Live count: | 5 |
Stream / Buy: | |
Reise, Reise tracklist | |
Amour is the eleventh song on the album Reise, Reise by Rammstein.
Background
- Paul described this song as one of the most difficult to play live.
Versions
Studio
Title | Release | Length | Recorded | Released | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amour | Reise, Reise | 04:50 | 2003 | 27 Sep 2004 | |
Amore | Reise, Reise (Promo) | 02:41 | 2004 | Early fade-out. | |
Amour | XXI | 04:50 | 4 Dec 2015 | 2015 Remaster. | |
Reise, Reise (XXI Vinyl) | 8 Dec 2017 | ||||
Amour | GEMA database | 03:52 |
Live
Variations
Type | Description | First played | Last played |
---|
Professional recordings
Date | Type | Location | City | Country | Notes |
---|
Lyrics
Album version |
---|
Die Liebe ist ein wildes Tier |
愛 (Official Japanese translation by Makiko Shimada) |
---|
愛は野獣 |
Media
Merchandise
Amour | |
---|---|
Shortsleeve shirt | |
Sold at: | Rammstein shop |
Amour Allover | |
---|---|
Shortsleeve shirt | |
Sold at: | Rammstein shop |
Amour | |
---|---|
Tube skirt | |
Sold at: | Rammstein shop |
Released: | 2019 |
Sources