Rasputin93 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Artist\=\[\[(.*)\]\]↵\|" to "Artist=$1 |") |
Rasputin93 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tourlist|Status=held|Date=23.05.1994|Link=(concert)|Location=Rocknächte an der B2 Open Air|City=Potsdam|Country=Germany}} | |{{Tourlist|Status=held|Date=23.05.1994|Link=(concert)|Location=Rocknächte an der B2 Open Air|City=Potsdam|Country=Germany}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Tourlist|Status=held|Date=27.05.1994|Link=(concert)|Location=Overdrive|City=Schinne|Country=Germany}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tourlist|Status=held|Date=28.05.1994|Link=(concert)|Location=Naundorf Open Air|City=Naundorf|Country=Germany}} | |{{Tourlist|Status=held|Date=28.05.1994|Link=(concert)|Location=Naundorf Open Air|City=Naundorf|Country=Germany}} |
Revision as of 01:03, 13 July 2023
Club Tour | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tour by Rammstein | |||||||
Continents: | Europe | ||||||
Countries: | 1 | ||||||
Number of shows: | 39 (confirmed) | ||||||
Duration: | |||||||
|
The "Club tour" (it is not known if the tour actually had any name) was an incoherent tour made of diverse live performances such as club gigs, opening slots and headline shows. This period is generally very obscure, many concert dates remain uncertain, while some are completely unknown. The first actual concert of the band was on 24 March 1994 in Leipzig and the last known concert of the Club tour was on 27 May 1995 in Leipzig as well.
Tour Dates
Date | Location | City | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 Mar 1994 | naTo | Leipzig | Germany | |
23 Apr 1994 | Kulturhaus | Lobenstein | Germany | |
6 May 1994 | Anker | Leipzig | Germany | |
7 May 1994 | LPG Speisesaal | Tegau | Germany | |
14 May 1994 | Goldener Ring | Annaburg | Germany | |
21 May 1994 | Gasthof Lüttewitz | Döbeln | Germany | |
22 May 1994 | Steinbrücken Open Air | Nordhausen | Germany | |
23 May 1994 | Rocknächte an der B2 Open Air | Potsdam | Germany | |
27 May 1994 | Overdrive | Schinne | Germany | |
28 May 1994 | Naundorf Open Air | Naundorf | Germany | |
4 Jun 1994 | Knaack Club | Berlin | Germany | |
17 Jun 1994 | Lindenpark | Potsdam | Germany | |
18 Jun 1994 | Gößnitz Open Air | Gößnitz | Germany | |
2 Jul 1994 | Kunsthaus Tacheles | Berlin | Germany | |
16 Jul 1994 | Zum Reußischen Hof | Görkwitz | Germany | |
30 Jul 1994 | Knaack Club | Berlin | Germany | |
Aug 1994 | Rockfestival | Goßmar | Germany | |
15 Aug 1994 | Logo | Hamburg | Germany | |
16 Aug 1994 | Logo | Hamburg | Germany | |
26 Aug 1994 | Lindenpark | Potsdam | Germany | |
27 Aug 1994 | M.A.U. Club | Rostock | Germany | |
28 Aug 1994 | Loft | Berlin | Germany | |
3 Sep 1994 | Glad-House | Cottbus | Germany | |
29 Sep 1994 | Easy Schorre | Halle | Germany | |
19 Nov 1994 | Zum Reußischen Hof | Görkwitz | Germany | |
26 Nov 1994 | Zum Löwen | Ebersbrunn | Germany | |
2 Dec 1994 | Anker | Leipzig | Germany | |
3 Dec 1994 | Bergschlößchen Schlettwein | Pößneck | Germany | |
4 Dec 1994 | Der Alte | Berlin | Germany | |
9 Dec 1994 | Logo | Hamburg | Germany | |
14 Dec 1994 | Volksbühne | Berlin | Germany | |
16 Dec 1994 | Waschhaus | Potsdam | Germany | |
17 Dec 1994 | Kulturhaus Merkers | Dorndorf | Germany | |
30 Dec 1994 | Starclub | Dresden | Germany | |
31 Dec 1994 | Klubhaus der Jugend | Saalfeld | Germany | |
6 Jan 1995 | JFZ Liveclub | Neuruppin | Germany | |
7 Jan 1995 | MS Stubnitz | Rostock | Germany | |
8 Jan 1995 | Pumpe | Rostock | Germany | |
14 Jan 1995 | Studentenclub Füllort | Freiberg | Germany | |
26 May 1995 | Saalfeld Open Air | Saalfeld | Germany | |
27 May 1995 | Anker | Leipzig | Germany |
Unknown Dates
Date | Location | City | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | bc+BD Open Air | Ilmenau | Germany | |
Summer 1994 | Scheune | Dresden | Germany | |
Summer 1994 | unknown open air festival | Potsdam | Germany | |
1994 | Kassablanca | Jena | Germany | |
1995 | Wald und Wiesen Festival | Trockenborn | Germany | |
1995 | Open Air | Naundorf (Starkenberg) | Germany | |
199x | unknown | Nauendorf | Germany | |
199x | Offenes Jugendhaus | Riesa | Germany | |
199x | Eimer | Berlin | Germany |
Questionable Dates
Date | Location | City | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 1994 | Bergschlößchen Schlettwein | Pößneck | Germany |
Support
- 16.07.1994, 03.12.1994: Support by Stonebeat
- 19.11.1994: Support by Stonebeat, Am I Jesus
- 31.12.1994: Support by First Arsch
Notable concerts
- 24.03.1994 - The first Rammstein concert ever.
- 07.05.1994 - The earliest known performance of Rammstein.
- 18.06.1994 - The earliest known performance of Du riechst so gut.
- 02.07.1994 - The earliest known performance of Tier, Jeder lacht, Heirate mich, Weißes Fleisch, Alter Mann, Wollt ihr das Bett in Flammen sehen?, Das alte Leid, Schwarzes Glas, Feuerräder and Der Meister, as well as the earliest concert with available video material.
- 27.08.1994 - Footage of the concert appeared in the movie ACHTUNG! WIR KOMMEN..
- 19.11.1994 - The earliest known performance of Seemann.
- 03.12.1994 - The earliest known performance of Herzeleid and Laichzeit, as well as the earliest concert of which an audience audio recording is available.
- 09.12.1994 - Jacob Hellner was invited to this show, after which he agreed to produce Herzeleid.
- 31.12.1994 - The earliest concert of which a complete audience audio recording is available.
- 27.05.1995 - The last known concert of the Club Tour.
Setlists
The setlist changed a lot over the shows and there is not much information about the Club tour setlists overall, so there is no definite average setlist, but it would usually stay the same for several consecutive concerts. During the tour, apart from the songs released on Herzeleid, each of the following appeared on the band's setlists at least once:
There is not much information about the setlists, but there are three known ones.
Stage, band apparel, live effects and stunts
Media
List of professional live recordings
Date | Location / TV Show | City | Country | Type | Completeness | Sound | Status | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Jul 1994 | Kunsthaus Tacheles | Berlin | Germany | Video | Incomplete | Live | Private | Some excerpts have surfaced already. | |
Private | Only excerpts of the show. Includes an interview backstage. | ||||||||
27 Aug 1994 | M.A.U. Club | Rostock | Germany | Video | Incomplete | Soundboard | Public/Private | Recorded for the movie ACHTUNG! WIR KOMMEN.. Some excerpts have surfaced already. | |
Audio | Complete | Private | Recorded for the movie ACHTUNG! WIR KOMMEN.. |
Gallery
Live photos
-
07.05.1994
LPG Speisesaal, Tegau, Germany -
27.08.1994
M.A.U. Club, Rostock, Germany -
19.11.1994
Zum Reußischen Hof, Görkwitz, Germany -
31.12.1994
Klubhaus der Jugend, Saalfeld, Germany
Posters
-
23.04.1994
Kulturhaus, Lobenstein, Germany
Tickets
-
28.05.1994
Naundorf Open Air, Naundorf, Germany -
18.06.1994
Gößnitz Open Air, Gößnitz, Germany -
06.01.1995
JFZ Liveclub, Neuruppin, Germany
Newspaper articles
-
07.01.1995
MS Stubnitz, Rostock, Germany